{"title":"Dictionaries and Reference","description":"\u003ch3 style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003eEducation, References and Resources\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cdiv style=\"text-align: center;\"\u003e\n\u003ca title=\"Dictionaries and Reference\" href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/collections\/dictionaries-and-reference\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/collections\/dictionaries-and-reference\"\u003eDictionaries and References\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e  |  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003ca title=\"Instruction Manuals\" href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/collections\/instruction-manuals\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/collections\/instruction-manuals\"\u003eInstruction Manuals\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e  |  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003ca title=\"Text Books and Learning Resources\" href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/collections\/text-books-and-learning-resources\" data-mce-fragment=\"1\" data-mce-href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/collections\/text-books-and-learning-resources\"\u003eText Books and Learning Resources\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"the-penguin-dictionary-of-botany-by-elizabeth-tootill","title":"The Penguin Dictionary of Botany by Elizabeth Tootill","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThe Penguin Dictionary of Botany \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eConsultant Editor, Stephen Blackmore, General Editor Elizabeth Tootill\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePenguin Books, 1984, lightly illustrated, paperback, ISBN 0140511261\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eVery Good Condition, minor edge and shelf wear\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis comprehensive dictionary covers both the pure ans the applied aspects of the subject and such related fields as agriculture and horticulture.\u003cbr\u003eEncyclopaedic in form and with an extensive cross-referencing system, it contains substantial articles (200-250 words) on major terms and concepts as well as shorter articles, ranging from physiology to cell biology, microbiology to horticulture and genetics to plant pathology.\u003cbr\u003eThe Penguin Dictionary of Botany will be a useful reference source for students whose subjects have a bearing on botany; it will also be of use to the informed layman with an interest in this topic and an important aid to study for A-level and first-year university students of botany or biology.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":11331017998379,"sku":"","price":22.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/products\/DSC09670.JPG?v=1521865087"},{"product_id":"the-macquarie-junior-thesaurus-by-linsay-knight","title":"The Macquarie Junior Thesaurus by Linsay Knight","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThe Macquarie Junior Thesaurus \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eGeneral Editor Linsay Knight\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Jacaranda Press, 1986, ISBN 0701620684, paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eVery Good Condition, a little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing to edges and corners, no inscriptions, uncreased spine (see photographs)\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"The thesaurus contains over 940 word groups, each consisting of words dn phrases with closely related meanings.  It explains the meaning of each keyword, points to different shades of meaning of the words within each group, and illustrates how each word can be used.\u003cbr\u003eThe clear, open design and a complete index make the thesaurus enjoyable and easy to use.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":30876851372102,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/products\/20190930_094827.jpg?v=1571378038"},{"product_id":"chambers-world-gazetteer-and-geographical-dictionary-by-collocott-and-thorne","title":"Chamber's World Gazetteer and Geographical Dictionary by Collocott and Thorne","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eChamber's World Gazetteer and Geographical Dictionary \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEdited by  T. C. Collocott and J. O. Thorne\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThomas C. Lothian, 1954, [First Edition], hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eVery Good Condition, a little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing to edges and corners, previous owners gift inscription to inside front cover, small tear at top of front end-paper, wear to covers (see photographs)\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32068277174342,"sku":"","price":48.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/products\/20200617_143521.jpg?v=1597989043"},{"product_id":"what-bird-is-that-by-neville-w-cayley","title":"What Bird is That? by Neville W. Cayley","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWhat Bird is That?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eA Guide to the Birds of Australia\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eby Neville W. Cayley\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAngus and Robertson, 1971, [Fifth Edition - Revised], ISBN 0207941300, illustrated colour plates,  hardcover  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eVery Good Condition, a little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, no inscriptions (see photographs)\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/search?q=Neville+W.+Cayley\u0026amp;options%5Bprefix%5D=last\" title=\"Neville W. Cayley\" rel=\"noopener\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eother copies of this title and more from Neville W. Cayley\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39951473344582,"sku":"","price":28.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/products\/20220303_151437.jpg?v=1648865228"},{"product_id":"how-to-write-speak-better-by-john-s-gunn","title":"How To Write \u0026 Speak Better by John S. Gunn","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow To Write \u0026amp; Speak Better\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eby John S. Gunn (Editor)\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReader’s Digest, 1975, [First Edition (stated)], ISBN 090948628X, hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem\u003eVery Good Condition, a little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, no inscriptions (see photographs)\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e“Mastery of English is a vital asset in any field, whether it be school, business or social life.  Successful people usually have a good knowledge of words and are confident, controlled and thorough in using them in speech and writing.  The purpose of How to Write and Speak Better is to provide the tools and methods with which you can train yourself to use English more easily, correctly, confidently and effectively.”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40438670917702,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/products\/20220414_131210.jpg?v=1670726340"},{"product_id":"directory-of-australian-authors-by-mary-lord","title":"Directory of Australian Authors by Mary Lord","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDirectory of Australian Authors\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCompiled and Edited by Mary Lord\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eNational Book Council, 1989, [First Edition], ISBN 0959662812, paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem\u003eVery Good Condition, minor edge and shelf wear, minor rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, contact covered ex-library with stamp to title page, stamps and stickers to back endpapers, sticker to spine (see photographs)\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e“The intention of this Directory is to simplify the process by which schools, organisations, writers’ groups and others go about finding suitable and available authors to engage in a range of activities which might provide income for the author and valuable literacy experiences to interested groups and individuals.  The main activities for which authors are usually sought (apart from writing commissions) are school visits, writers’ workshops, seminars, residencies, interviews, writers’ tours and talks.  \u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e The Directory aims to include all authors of works which might be regarded as ‘literary’ in the sense in which the Literature Board defines it, i.e. authors of novels, novellas, short stories, poetry, biographies, autobiographies, memoirs, reminiscences, children’s and juvenile fiction and poetry, drama and other works which have attracted or might reasonably be been expected to attract Literature Board support.”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40438674423878,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/products\/20220414_131849.jpg?v=1670726973"},{"product_id":"the-green-dictionary-by-colin-johnson","title":"The Green Dictionary by Colin Johnson","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThe Green Dictionary\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eKey Words, Ideas and Relationships for the Future\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCompiled by Colin Johnson\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMacdonald \u0026amp; Co., An Optima Book, 1991, ISBN 0356195686, paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem\u003eVery Good Condition, a little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, age toned pages, plastic protected covers (see photographs)\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e“From Greenpeace and Gaia to Small is Beautiful and sustainability, form New Age and nuclear energy to Tao and tree dieback, the Green Dictionary gives easy access to all the key words and ideas for everyone who wishes to be well informed about green issues.  Clear and comprehensive, it defines the terminology and identifies leading organisations, personalities and thinkers, as well as mapping out the vital relationships between different yet interconnected green concepts.”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40643444342854,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/20220724_090728.jpg?v=1688602393"},{"product_id":"aboriginal-mythology-by-mudrooroo-nyoongah","title":"Aboriginal Mythology by Mudrooroo Nyoongah","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAboriginal Mythology\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAn A-Z spanning the history of aboriginal mythology from the earliest legends to the present day\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eby Mudrooroo Nyoongah\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eAquarian, 1994, ISBN 0855383063, black and white illustrations, paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem\u003eVery Good Condition, a little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, age toned pages, no inscriptions, plastic covered (see photographs)\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e“Aboriginals believe they have lived in Australia since the Dreamtime, the beginning of all creation, and archaeological evidence shows the land has been inhabited for tens of thousands of years.  Over this time, Aboriginal culture has grown a rich variety of mythologies in hundreds of different languages.  Their unifying feature is a shared belief that the whole universe is alive, that we belong to the land and must care for it.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e This is the first book to collate and explain the many fascinating elements of Aboriginal culture: the song circles and stories, artefacts, landmarks, characters and customs.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e Mudrooroo teaches Aboriginal Studies at several Australian universities.  He has written many novels, poems, and non-fiction works, including Wild Cat Falling and Master of the Ghost Dreaming”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40643464331334,"sku":"","price":12.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/20220724_091634.jpg?v=1688607454"},{"product_id":"the-dictionary-of-composers-by-charles-osborne","title":"The Dictionary of Composers by Charles Osborne","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThe Dictionary of Composers\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eEdited by Charles Osborne\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePAPERMAC, Macmillan, 1981, ISBN 0333325370, illustrated frontispiece, large format paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem\u003eVery Good Condition, some edge and shelf wear, some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, no inscriptions, sunned spine (See photographs)\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e“The Dictionary of Composers contains biographies of nearly 200 composers, past and present, by specialists in their subjects.  There are lengthy entries on such major figures as Mozart, Beethoven, and Verdi, and shorter, but equally fascinating pieces on lesser-known composers.  Essentially this not a technical work on music, but a useful, informal reference book of essays in which the major events of a composer’s life are related to his music.”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40665502875718,"sku":"","price":12.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/20230704_094745.jpg?v=1690855069"},{"product_id":"a-new-dictionary-of-music-by-arthur-jacobs","title":"A New Dictionary of Music by Arthur Jacobs","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eA New Dictionary of Music\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eby Arthur Jacobs\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePenguin Reference Books\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePenguin Books, 1963, paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem\u003eVery Good Condition, a little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, previous owner’s inscription stamp on half title and title pages, age toned pages (See photographs)\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e“A New Dictionary of Music is a basic reference book for all who are interested in music. It covers orchestral, solo, choral, and chamber music; it likewise covers opera and (in its musical aspects) the ballet.  There are entries for Composers (with biographies and details of compositions); Musical Works well known by their titles, such as operas and symphonic poems; Orchestras, Performers, and Conductors of importance today; Musical Instruments (not forgetting those of the dance band and brass band); and Technical Terms.  English terms and names are used whenever possible, but foreign terms in general use are cross-referenced.  Particular importance has been attached to bringing the reader abreast of new musical developments: there are entries for Concrete Music and Electronic Music as well as references to several works which had their first performances in recent years.”\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40687812542534,"sku":"","price":12.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/20230722_114145.jpg?v=1693298037"},{"product_id":"the-flinders-university-of-south-australia-calendar-1971","title":"The Flinders University of South Australia Calendar 1971","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Flinders University of South Australia Calendar 1971\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Flinders University of South Australia, 1971, illustrated front endpapers (maps), paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003cem data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eVery Good Condition, a little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, no inscriptions (see photographs)\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40775272398918,"sku":"","price":22.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/20230729_133139.jpg?v=1698288528"},{"product_id":"the-south-australian-history-reader-grade-v-stories-of-the-british-nation","title":"The South Australian History Reader: Grade V - Stories of the British Nation","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eThe South Australian History Reader\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eGrade V\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eStories of the British Nation\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eWhitcombe \u0026amp; Tombs, 1941, black and white photographs and illustrations in text, paperback\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eVery Good Condition, some edge and shelf wear, some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, a little discoloration to covers, age toned pages (see photographs)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 12.0pt; line-height: 107%; font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman';\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/search?q=south+australian+history+reader\u0026amp;options%5Bprefix%5D=last\" title=\"South Australian History Reader\" rel=\"noopener\" target=\"_blank\"\u003eother copies of this title, and more from The South Australian History Reader\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42337043873862,"sku":"","price":24.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/The_South_Australian_History_Reader_Grade_V_Stories_of_the_British_Nation.jpg?v=1733183934"},{"product_id":"looking-back-by-robert-munro","title":"Looking Back by Robert Munro","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eLooking Back\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eFugitive Writings and Sayings\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eby Robert Munro\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eThomas Nelson and Sons, 1930, [First Edition], deckled edges, hardcover\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eVery Good Condition, a little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, previous owners’ details stamped on front endpaper, further details in pencil on front endpaper, (see photographs)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42402563555398,"sku":"","price":38.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/Looking_Back.jpg?v=1735514189"},{"product_id":"a-voyage-in-the-sunbeam-by-mrs-brassey","title":"A Voyage in the ‘Sunbeam’ by Mrs Brassey","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eA Voyage in the ‘Sunbeam’\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eby Mrs Brassey\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eadapted for school and class reading\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eLongmans, Green, and Co., 1885, black and white illustrations in text, black and white illustrated title page, illustrated, embossed boards and binding, hardcover\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eGood Condition, some edge and shelf wear, some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, small tears to some page edges, foxing and marking to some pages, endpapers cracked, hinges intact, some rubbing, tears and discolouration to covers and binding (see photographs)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42414020264006,"sku":"","price":120.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/A_Voyage_in_the_Sunbeam.jpg?v=1736113618"},{"product_id":"telephone-directory-south-australia-1983","title":"Telephone Directory South Australia 1983","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eTelephone Directory South Australia 1983\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eBarossa Valley – Murray Lands – Riverland – South Coast and Kangaroo Island\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eby Telecom\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eAustralian Telecommunications Commission, 1983, white and yellow pages combined, paperback\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eVery Good Condition, some edge and shelf wear, some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, some creasing and discolouration, age toned pages, no inscriptions (see photographs)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e \u003ci\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e“Barossa Valley – Murray Lands – Riverland – South Coast and Kangaroo Island.\u003cbr\u003eFeaturing Roseworthy Agricultural College of Advanced Education celebrating a century of service in 1983 on the front cover.”\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/search?q=Telephone+Directory\u0026amp;options%5Bprefix%5D=last\" title=\"Telephone Directory\" rel=\"noopener\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eother copies of this title and more of Telephone Directory\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42445616906310,"sku":"","price":18.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/Telephone_Directory_South_Australia_1983.jpg?v=1737089610"},{"product_id":"telephone-directory-yorke-peninsula-mid-north-areas-1983","title":"Telephone Directory Yorke Peninsula – Mid North Areas 1983","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eTelephone Directory Yorke Peninsula – Mid North Areas 1983\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ca name=\"_Hlk187838235\"\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eYorke Peninsula – Mid North Areas – STD Area Code 088\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eby Telecom\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eAustralian Telecommunications Commission, 1983, white and yellow pages combined, paperback\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eVery Good Condition, some edge and shelf wear, some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, some creasing and discolouration, age toned pages, no inscriptions (see photographs)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e \u003ci\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e“Yorke Peninsula – Mid North Areas – STD Area Code 088.\u003cbr\u003eFeaturing Roseworthy Agricultural College of Advanced Education celebrating a century of service in 1983 on the front cover.”\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/search?q=Telephone+Directory\u0026amp;options%5Bprefix%5D=last\" title=\"Telephone Directory\" rel=\"noopener\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eother copies of this title and more of Telephone Directory\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42445618151494,"sku":"","price":18.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/Telephone_Directory_Yorke_Peninsula_Mid_North_Areas_1983.jpg?v=1737089774"},{"product_id":"the-australian-junior-encyclopaedia-by-charles-barrett","title":"The Australian Junior Encyclopaedia by Charles Barrett","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eThe Australian Junior Encyclopaedia\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eThree Volume Set\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eEdited by Charles Barrett\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eThe Australian Educational Foundation, 1956, colour and black and white photographic plates, colour and black and white illustrations, includes three separate volumes, tipped in top fore edges (red), hardcover\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eGood Condition, some edge and shelf wear, some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, Vol. 1 has a cracked hinge, cover separate from text block (intact), all three volumes show tape residue to endpapers, some foxing and a little creasing to some pages (see photographs) \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/search?q=Charles+Barrett\u0026amp;options%5Bprefix%5D=last\" title=\"Charles Barrett\" rel=\"noopener\" target=\"_blank\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eother copies of this title and more from Charles Barrett\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42901743894598,"sku":"BOOK-999841493","price":28.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/AustralianJuniorEncyclopaedia_1.jpg?v=1744759144"},{"product_id":"bush-tracks-by-david-carr-michael-rooney-laurie-capill-and-sarah-scroope","title":"Bush Tracks by David Carr, Michael Rooney, Laurie Capill and Sarah Scroope","description":"\u003cp style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\" class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eBush Tracks\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\" class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eshortcuts to vegetation information for natural resource management\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\" class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eby David Carr, Michael Rooney, Laurie Capill and Sarah Scroope\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\" class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eGreening Australia, 2004\u003cbr\u003ecolour photographs in text\u003cbr\u003eISBN 1875345698\u003cbr\u003espiral bound paperback\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\" class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eCondition: \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eVery Good\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003ea little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing and bumping to edges, corners and covers, no inscriptions, back cover loose and separate, but complete (see photographs) \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\" class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e\"\u003cem\u003eWise management of our natural resources requires access to the best information available.\u003cspan style=\"mso-spacerun: yes;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003eThis book is designed for natural resource managers who need to find information, then turn it into knowledge and action.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cem\u003eBush Tracks is a shortcut to information – research organisations, government departments, universities, libraries, websites, bookshops and online databases.\u003cspan style=\"mso-spacerun: yes;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003eIt contains reviews of 130 resource management publications selected by extension officers throughout Australia.”\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44540152873030,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/BushTracks_1.jpg?v=1769749277"},{"product_id":"australia-1950-by-j-a-alexander","title":"Australia 1950 by J. A. Alexander","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eAustralia 1950\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eThe Advertiser Year Book\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eEdited by J. A. Alexander\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eAdvertiser Newspapers, 1950\u003cbr\u003eblack and white photographs, graphs and diagrams, illustrated endpapers\u003cbr\u003eHardcover, dustjacket\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eCondition: Very Good \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eA little edge and shelf wear, a little rubbing and bumping to edges, corners and covers, no inscriptions, age toned pages, a little discolouration to covers, dustjacket shows some edge and shelf wear with staining, chipping, small parts missing (see photographs) \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e“Up-to-date, revised and embodying many new features, Australia 1950 presents in 800 pages and more than half a million words a vast array of useful facts, vital statistics and general information on Australian and overseas affairs for business, study and home reference.\u003cbr\u003eThis book is a treasure-house of valuable information, compiled from official and other sources – and contributed by many experts – on industries, agriculture, politics, social services, history, culture, population, and sport.”\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44669289660486,"sku":null,"price":28.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/1950_1.jpg?v=1771736713"},{"product_id":"webster-s-new-twentieth-century-dictionary-of-the-english-language-by-noah-webster-and-jean-l-mckechnie","title":"Webster’s New Twentieth Century Dictionary of the English Language by Noah Webster and Jean L. McKechnie","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eWebster’s New Twentieth Century Dictionary of the English Language\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eUnabridged\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"margin-bottom: 0cm; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eby Noah Webster and Jean L. McKechnie\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"margin-bottom: 0cm; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eThe World Publishing Company, 1974, Second edition\u003cbr\u003eSmall line drawings scattered throughout, b\/w illustrated frontispiece, illustrated endpapers\u003cbr\u003eIndented thumb sized tabs\u003cbr\u003eVery large hardcover with decorated boards\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"margin-bottom: 0cm; line-height: normal;\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e: Very Good\u003cbr\u003esome edge and shelf wear, some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners, some rubbing and wear to covers and spine. (see photographs)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e“Based upon the broad foundations laid down by Noah Webster.\u003cbr\u003eExtensively revised by the Publishers Editorial Staff under the General Supervision of Jean L. McKechnie.\u003cbr\u003eIncluding etymologies, full pronunciations, synonyms, and an encyclopedia supplement of geographical and biographical data, scripture proper names, foreign words and phrases practical business mathematics, abbreviations, tables of wights and measures, signs and symbols, and forms of address.”\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44693373255750,"sku":null,"price":58.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/WebstersNewTwentiethCentruyDictionary_1.jpg?v=1772095035"},{"product_id":"this-fabulous-century-by-peter-luck","title":"This Fabulous Century by Peter Luck","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eThis Fabulous Century\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eby Peter Luck\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eLansdowne Press, 1981, Second edition\u003cbr\u003eBlack and white photographs throughout \u003cbr\u003eLarge Hardcover, dustjacket\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e: Very Good\u003cbr\u003eA little edge and shelf wear with a little rubbing and bumping to corners and covers. Dustjacket very good with a little rubbing at edges (see photographs)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e“This is the story of Australia since its birth as a nation on January 1, 1901… the story of This Fabulous Country.\u003cspan style=\"mso-spacerun: yes;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003eBased on the award-winning television series of the same name, This Fabulous Country is a nostalgic journey through the nineteen hundreds to the present.\u003cspan style=\"mso-spacerun: yes;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003eThe legends of Phar Lap, Don Bradman and Nellie Melba… Australians at war from Gallipoli to Vietnam … our political leaders, Menzies, Hughes, Curtin.. our sporting greats, Dawn Fraser, Les Darcy, Herb Elliot… the fads and fashions, the stars who entertained us, the triumphs and the tragedies…”\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44709906415686,"sku":null,"price":14.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/ThisFabulousCentury_1.jpg?v=1772746879"},{"product_id":"the-pictorial-encyclopedia-of-birds-by-j-hanzak","title":"The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds  by J. Hanzak","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eThe Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eby J. Hanzak\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003ePaul Hamlyn, 1976 \u003cbr\u003eBlack and white photographs throughout, colour photographic plates\u003cbr\u003eISBN 0600030784\u003cbr\u003eLarge hardcover, dustjacket\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e: Very Good\u003cbr\u003ea little edge and shelf wear with a little rubbing and bumping to edges, corners and covers. Dustjacket very good with a little rubbing, bumping and chipping to edges and corners, minor creasing (see photographs)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e“Nearly 750 species, representing every major group of birds, are described in this magnificent book.\u003cspan style=\"mso-spacerun: yes;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003eWild and exotic birds – lyrebirds, toucans, ostriches, birds of paradise, the great eagles and vultures, the tiny hummingbird – all are included.\u003cspan style=\"mso-spacerun: yes;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003eHere too are familiar domesticated birds – poultry, pigeons and popular cage birds shown as they occur in nature.\u003cspan style=\"mso-spacerun: yes;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003eAll aspects of their structure and life are described – where they occur, their size, appearance and behaviour.”\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44726658793542,"sku":null,"price":14.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/ThePictorialEncyclopediaofBirds_1.jpg?v=1773198797"},{"product_id":"the-illustrated-dream-dictionary-by-russell-grant","title":"The Illustrated Dream Dictionary by Russell Grant","description":"\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eThe Illustrated Dream Dictionary\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eby Russell Grant\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eIllustrated by Vicky Emptage\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eSterling Publishing Co., 1996\u003cbr\u003eColour photographs throughout\u003cbr\u003eISBN 9780806994758\u003cbr\u003ePaperback\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e: Very Good\u003cbr\u003ea little edge and shelf wear with a little rubbing and bumping to edges, corners and covers (see photographs)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"mso-margin-top-alt: auto; mso-margin-bottom-alt: auto; line-height: normal;\"\u003e\u003ci\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: 'Segoe UI',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; color: #1f2124; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none; mso-fareast-language: EN-AU;\"\u003e“We all dream every night.\u003cspan style=\"mso-spacerun: yes;\"\u003e  \u003c\/span\u003eOur unconscious world, however wonderful, confusing, or saucily sexy, has the power to reveal our innermost secrets.\u003cbr\u003eFind over 2000 topics, including people, events, places, and objects, complemented by gorgeous full color interpretations of common themes like “the Bride and Groom,” “The Castle of Dreams”, “Prince and Princess,” and other fascinating subjects.”\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: 'Arial',sans-serif; mso-fareast-font-family: Arial; mso-bidi-font-family: 'Times New Roman'; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-ligatures: none;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Morgan's Rare Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44744954282054,"sku":null,"price":14.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2727\/7942\/files\/The_Illustrated_Dream_Dictionary_1.jpg?v=1773565903"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.morgansrarebooks.com\/collections\/dictionaries-and-reference.oembed?page=2","provider":"Morgan's Rare Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}